Saturday, 8 January 2011

ouh laa my bruno!

salam
i wanna share something nice with u guys
a nice song
from Bruno Mars for sure (tengok title laa)

kelik sini kalau nak dengar

its kinda lift-up my spirit
whenever i 'm feeling down
or broken-hearted (errrrkk??)

YOU should hear it too tauu!!!

wonderful and meaningful lyrics of course
(then why on earth i'm hearing it laa??)

so
enjoy!!


Today My Life Begins


i've been working hard so long
seems like pain has been my only friend
my fragile heart's been done so wrong
i wondered if i'd ever heal again

ohh just like all the seasons never stay the same
all around me i can feel a change (ohh)

i will break these chains that bind me, happiness will find me
leave the past behind me, today my life begins
a whole new world is waiting it's mine for the taking
i know i can make it, today my life begins

yesterday has come and gone
and i've learn how to leave it where it is
and i see that i was wrong
for ever doubting i could win

ohh just like all the seasons never stay the same
all around me i can feel a change (ohh)

i will break these chains that bind me, happiness will find me
leave the past behind me, today my life begins
a whole new world is waiting it's mine for the taking
i know i can make it, today my life begins

life's to short to have regrets
so i'm learning now to leave it in the past and try to forget
only have one life to live
so you better make the best of it

i will break these chains that bind me, happiness will find me
leave the past behind me, today my life begins
a whole new world is waiting it's mine for the taking
i know i can make it, today my life begins

i will break these chains that bind me, happiness will find me
leave the past behind me, today my life begins
a whole new world is waiting it's mine for the taking
i know i can make it, today my life begins
today my life begins...






p/s
if you guys noticed,,
about one minute before the song ends
ada part yang ada background hand clap
isn't it cute???!!
selalu tepuk tangan sorang2 kalau dengar lagu ni
okayy tu je nak cakap


ouhhhhh i LOVE this gaze..!!! (mode : melting)
homaigod my heart is beating faster!!!!


Bruno I LOVE YOU
(ouhhh,,this is my first love confession..!! hahaha)

HAHA MARS in the making
ngeh ngeh perasan gilerrrrr

5 comments:

naughtynana! said... Best Blogger Tips[Reply to comment]Best Blogger Templates

HAHA MARS????? hahahhahahha..dream on sista! klaka dowh hanis ni!! hahahaha :D
sumpah terglk bace! :D

hanishafizah said... Best Blogger Tips[Reply to comment]Best Blogger Templates

nanaaaaaaa!!!! ITS NOT A DREAM!!!!! hahahahah =P

CikApiqahApekah? said... Best Blogger Tips[Reply to comment]Best Blogger Templates

bangunlah dari tido,anda sedang bermimpi.weyh kau nak geng ngan si fame gak keee? haisyhh.Ya Allah,tlgla bagi petunjuk kat kawan-kawan aku neyh.

hanishafizah said... Best Blogger Tips[Reply to comment]Best Blogger Templates

i wanna say again,,i'm not dreaming lahh!! hahaha
*btw,,dlm mimpi is another guy..kah3 :)

hanishafizah said... Best Blogger Tips[Reply to comment]Best Blogger Templates
This comment has been removed by the author.